• សកម្មភាព​ក្រោយពេល​ប្រឡង​បញ្ចប់​របស់និស្សិត​បរិញ្ញាបត្រ​ជាន់ខ្ពស់​ជំនាន់​ទី​២០​ សម័យ​ប្រលង​ថ្ងៃ​ទី​១៣​ ខែ​កញ្ញា​ ឆ្នាំ​២០១៩ ...
1. WB-HEQCIP (2013-15)
2. SEASIN (2016-19)
3. DOCKSIDE (2017-19)
DOCtoral program in Khmer universities Strengthening the International Development of Environmental and maritime research (DOCKSIDE) is a structural project between European and Cambodian universities, co-funded by Erasmus+ programme, and supported by Cambodian Ministry of Education Youth and Sport (MoEYS). The project aims to improve the quality of higher education and the research capacity of Cambodian universities by promoting multidisciplinary research in Environment and Maritime fields.
For detailed information and activities, please go to DOCKSIDE website:
4. WANASEA(2017-20)
Strengthen the production, management and outreach capacities of research in the field
of WAter and NAtural resources in South-East Asia (WANASEA) is a structural project co-funded by Erasmus+ programme involving higher education institutions from Europe, Cambodia, Thailand and Vietnam. WANASEA Project aims to enhance the scientific cooperation between researchers, PhD students and non-academic stakeholders in the field of Water and Natural Resources Management (WNRM) in South-East Asia.
For detailed information and activities, please go to WANASEA website:
5.BALANCE (2018-2020)