• Agreement on educational cooperation between NUM & OTEMAE University
• Memorandum on the exchange of students between NUM and Kanazawa University
Welcome to the National University of Management (NUM). NUM is one of the leading public universities in Cambodia and is conveniently located in the city center of Phnom Penh.
Our vision statement is “Excellence in Academics.” This vision represents our strong commitment to the importance of quality based education and research which will help to facilitate our country’s transition to a knowledge-based society.
In order to achieve this vision, we are trying to improve the academic environment and upgrade our campus with modern facilities in which faculty members and students can develop and dedicate themselves to education and research at a global level.
I sincerely hope that our faculty members endeavor to do their best in both education and research.  It is very important that we adopt a student-centered approach to education to better meet our student’s needs and expectations.
Please join us on our journey towards excellence in academics.
Hor Peng, Ph.D.